Advanced Search

John Holmes

Portrait of John Holmes Image of John Holmes
Courtesy of Performer
Aliases
  • John C Holmes
  • John C Homes
  • John Curtis Holmes
  • Johnny Wadd
Date of Birth 8/8/1945 (43 years old)
Date of Death 03/13/88 (AIDS)
Starting Year 1969 (approximately 24 years old)
Measurements 13
Height 6'2
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Brunette
Race Caucasian
Ethnic Origin American
Trivia
Although aquitted in 1982 of the murder and torture of two men and two women, remained in jail on burglary and contempt of court for several more months

Did not tell the porn industry about being HIV positive because they needed the money to support a coccaine addiction, and even went to Europe to make more films once the news of this actor's AIDS spread stateside


Most Popular Videos starring John Holmes:
Legends of Porn Cicciolina - The Rise of the Roman Empress Swedish Erotica 1 Swedish Erotica 12

John Holmes's External Galleries:


Most Popular Porn Stars:

Stoya

Sunny Leone

Tori Black

Sasha Grey

Alexis Texas

Lisa Ann

Gianna
 

copyright © 1999-2014 - adultfilmdatabase.com | Contact Us